ABUTILON

abutilonávitifolium



ABUTILON (abutilonávitifolium) - HIPERnatural.COM
2000 - 2013 ę HIPERnatural.COM
ABUTILON
abutilonávitifolium
Other names:

Abutilon, marshmallow of the Indies.

Family:

Malvaceae.

Source:

Chile.

Part used medicinally:

The leaves.

Therapeutic benefits:

In the excessive menstruation.

Comment:

Bush originally from Chile in large sheets, which are reminiscent of the structure of the vine. the petiole is Pilosus, their large flowers and pale blue or white. The fruit is in the form of a capsule containing 4 to 6 seeds in a ovaloide. Sheets mucilaginosas are.

Way to prepare:

In infusion or tea.

Collection:

Since early spring until into the summer.


Related Products